FAQ-Shipping-R&E-Privacy Policy

 Shipping Policy

Domestic Shipping

 

Shipping Policy Thank you for visiting and shopping at My by Montsi. Following are the terms and conditions that constitute our Shipping Policy.

 

Free Shipping is for USA based residents only!

Domestic Shipping Policy Shipment processing time All orders are processed within 2-3 business days.

Orders are not shipped or delivered on weekends or holidays. If we are experiencing a high volume of orders, shipments may be delayed by a few days.

Please allow additional days in transit for delivery. If there will be a significant delay in shipment of your order, we will contact you via email or telephone.

Update this section if your processing time exceeds 2-3 business days. Shipping rates & delivery estimates Shipping charges for your order will be calculated and displayed at checkout.

 

Shipment method estimated delivery time shipment cost 

standard 3-5 business days fee  

 

Two Days 2 business days $12.95 FedEx Overnight * 1-2 business days $19.95 * Overnight delivery is only available for orders with delivery addresses within the continental United States.

 

Delivery delays can occasionally occur. Update this section based on carriers you support. Shipment to P.O. boxes or APO/FPO addresses

My Website (change this) ships to addresses within the U.S., U.S. Territories, and APO/FPO/DPO addresses. Update this section if you do not ship to P.O. boxes or APO/FPO addresses. Shipment confirmation & Order tracking You will receive a Shipment

 

Confirmation email once your order has shipped containing your tracking number(s). The tracking number will be active within 24 hours. Customs, Duties and Taxes My Website by Montsi is not responsible for any customs and taxes applied to your order. All fees imposed during or after shipping are the responsibility of the customer (tariffs, taxes, etc.). Damages My Website by Montsi is not liable for any products damaged or lost during shipping. If you received your order damaged, please contact the shipment carrier to file a claim. Please save all packaging materials and damaged goods before filing a claim.

 

 

International Shipping 

 

Shipping charges and available service will vary based on package weight and country of destination. Please note that items ship directly from the vendors and it is up to their discretion whether to ship internationally. Orders can take up to 10 business days to process and be shipped and handlers fee of $15 to $200 can be added address of receiver. 

 

Returns & Exchange &Privacy Policy

Return and Exchange Policy:

 

Please return item(s) within 14 days from the delivery tracking date We do not accept items that are worn, washed, altered, sale items, accessories.

 

We do not do refunds or exchanges. We will gladly issue you store credit in the form of an e-gift card to the email address on file. Store Credit can be used immediately and never expires. When returning, we recommend using a trackable service such USPS or UPS etc. flat-rate shipping.

* PLEASE INCLUDE YOUR  PACKING SLIP WITH REASON CODE IN RETURN PACKAGE*

 

PROCESSING

Original shipping charges are non-refundable.

Online Store Credit can only be used online at byMontsi.com- not valid on in-store purchases.

Any purchase amounts that exceed the value of the online store credit will require an additional method of payment for the remaining balance due.

 

Online Store credit never expires.

Online Store credit is provided in U.S. Dollars.

For more information about Online Store Credit, please contact ljc@ljcmgtgroup.com

 

Gift cards, e-gift certificates, jewelry, and final sale merchandise may not be returned for a refund, credit, or exchange; unless received damaged, defective, or the wrong item(s) shipped.

For any additional inquiries regarding returns please email our Customer Service team at LJC@LJCMGTGROUP.COM.com


This privacy policy sets out how BY MONTSI uses and protects any information that you give BY Montsi when you use this website.

By Montsi is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement. By Montsi may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes.

 

WHAT WE COLLECT

 

We may collect the following information:

  • name

  • contact information including email address

  • demographic information such as postcode, preferences and interests

  • other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

 

For the exhaustive list of cookies we collect see the List of cookies we collect section.

 

WHAT WE DO WITH THE INFORMATION WE GATHER

 

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

 

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.

  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email, phone, fax or mail. We may use the information to customize the website according to your interests.

 

SECURITY

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorized access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

 

HOW WE USE COOKIES

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

 

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

 

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

 

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

 

CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways:

  • whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes

  • if you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to or emailing us at ljc@lcjmgtgroup.com

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

 

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please write to .

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

 

 

Damaged or Incorrect Items  

 

If product is delivered damaged by Montsi must be notify within 24 hours of receiving the item and pictures of the product and packaging must be taken and forwarded to by Montsi, failing to do so will result in a declined return or exchange request. 

 

© 2018 by Montsi